PRE ENTRIES Listed Below.

This Lineup will be the same for FRI- SAT & SUNDAY.

Friday’s groups will start at 3:30 Pm and run straight through to the end.

 

Saturday & Sunday groups start at 9 AM. First 4 groups will be judged back to back. Moving from show 1 into  show 2.

Lunch Break will follow after judging of Northern Group.

Last 4 groups WILL NOT START BEFORE 1PM.

 

Junior Showmanship  3

GUARDIAN-

BMD- 1 Ch Fri & show 2 Sat

CORSO- Fri 0.1.1.1

                  Sat 0.1.4.1

                    Sun. 0.1.2.1

BOX- Fri & Sun. 0.1.0.0

OPOD- Sat & Sun 1 Ch

PRESA- Fri 3 Gr Ch

                Sat & Sun 0.0.2.3

RT-0.1.0.0 All shows

SAB- 0.2.0.0 All shows

 

SIGHT

AH-Sat & Sun 1Ch

CANAN- 1 Ch All shows

SALUKI- Fri & Sat 0.1.0.0

SKWH-Fri 0.2.1.0

                Sat. 0.2.2.0

                Sun S1- 0.2.2.0

                          S2- 0.1.2.0

 

GUN

FS- Fri & Sat S2  1Ch

        Sun 1Ch , 1 Alt

GR- Fri 1.2.2.0

        Sat- 1.2.1.0

          Sun- 1.2.2.0

GSP- Fri 1 Ch

STAB- Fri & Sat 1 Ch

STPDL- Fri-1.2.0.1  Alt 1

                Sat- 2.2.0.1.  Alt 1

                Sun- 1.1.0.1.  Alt 1

SUSSEX- Sat S 1& Sun S2 1 GR CH

VIZ-  FRI 1.2.0.0

          Sat S1 -1.2.0.0

            Sat S2 & Sun. 1.1.0.0

 

NORTHERN

AE- FRI 1Ch

        Sat & Sun 1.0.3.0. Alt 1

JAK- Sat S1 & Sun  0.1.0.0

KISU- 2 Ch All shows

KBD- 1ALT All shows

NE-Sat 0.1.0.0

SHIK- 1 Ch All shows

 

LUNCH BREAK

 

HERDING

BC- Fri 0.1.0.0

        Sat & Sun 1.1.0.0

BEARD- 0.1.0.0 All shows

BERG-1.0.0.0 All Shows

DUTCH- 0.1.0.0 All Shows

GSD- Fri 1 Gr Ch

            Sat & Sun 1Gr Ch Alt 1

OES- Sat & Sun 0.1.0.0 All Shows

PON- 0.1.0.0 All Shows

SS- Fri 2.4.2.1 Alt 1, Vet 1

        Sat - 2.5.3.1 Alt 1, Vet 1

        Sun- 1.3.0.1 Vet 1

WS- Fri- 0.2.3.1

          Sat & Sun 0.2.4.2

 

TERRIERS

APBT- Fri & Sat S1  0.0.1.2

              Sat S2- 0.0.1.1

              Sun -0.0.1.2

SBT- Sat & Sun 0.0.1.0

 

COMPANION

ABY - Fri 2.0.0.0 Alt 1

            Sat & Sun 2.0.1.0 Alt 1

CKS- Sunday 0.0.1.0

FB- 1.3.0.0 All Shows

HAV- Fri & Sun 1.0.0.0

PAPN- 0.1.0.0 All Shows

PUG-0.0.2.0 Vet 1 All shows

 

SCENT

RED- Sunday 0.2.0.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Upstate Kennel Club  

                 5 UKC Multi-Breed Conformation Shows

                      2 Obedience Trials - Friday Only

                4 Rally Obedience Saturday and Sunday

                               November 11-13, 2022

Premiere Sports and Event Center

15 Lancaster Parkway

Lancaster, NY 14086

716-316-6873

Indoor heated rubber matted building, RV parking with options of electric, water and dumping station, Huge Raffle Table, SPOT testing, Cheesy Chick Food Truck, Excellent Judging Line-up, Best of the Best Ribbon on Sunday and much more.

We accept paypal at: upstatekennelclub1@gmail.com

Juniors show each morning at 9:00 am back to back. 

Conformation starts at 9:00 am ring 1 and goes direct to show 2 Ring 2.

Obedience Trials Friday Only 3:30 pm

Rally Saturday and Sunday starts at 8:30 am.

Fri, Nov 11 – Sun, Nov 13, 2022

Upstate Kennel Club | visit website

Secretary
Maude Tank
269.779.5604
mtanko693@aol.com

Chairperson
Cindy Goss
716.435.4895
laweap@aol.com

EVENTS OFFERED

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Brace, Total Dog/Total Junior, Veteran), Obedience, Rally Obedience

LOCATION

Premier Dog Sports & Event Center | Visit Website
15 Lancaster Pkwy
Lancaster, NY 14086
(Indoors)
716.316.6873

For RV application and reservations please contact Shelly 716-316-6873.

CONFORMATION SCHEDULE

Friday start time 3:30 PM

Saturday and Sunday start time 9:00 am. Show one followed by show 2.

Friday Judge: Debra Florek

Saturday Judges: Stanly Matsuomto & Antonio Raposo

Sunday Judges: Jennifer Landers & Lynn Martin

OBEDIENCE SCHEDULE

Fri Trial 1Fri Trial 2

Start Time3:30pmTo Follow T1

Pre-NoviceKim Alexander-ThomsonKim Alexander-Thomson

Beginner NoviceKim Alexander-ThomsonKim Alexander-Thomson

Novice ClassesKim Alexander-ThomsonKim Alexander-Thomson

Advanced NoviceKim Alexander-ThomsonKim Alexander-Thomson

Open ClassesKim Alexander-ThomsonKim Alexander-Thomson

Advanced OpenKim Alexander-ThomsonKim Alexander-Thomson

Utility ClassesKim Alexander-ThomsonKim Alexander-Thomson

RALLY OB

Each day: Rally 1 Trial 1 followed by Rally 1 Trial 2

Rally 2 Trial 1 followed by Rally 2 Trial 2

Rally 3 Trial 1 followed by Rally 3 Trial 2

Masters 1 Trial 1 followed by Masters Trial 2

Start time 8:30 am each day. 

PRE-ENTRY FEES

EventEntry FeeNotes

Conformation$25.00Pre-Entry Special: Any 5 shows/trials same dog $115.00

Junior Showmanship$10.00

Non-Licensed$10.00

Obedience$25.00Pre-Entry Special: Any 5 shows/trials same dog $115.00

Rally Obedience$25.00Pre-Entry Special: Any 5 shows/trials same dog $115.00

DAY OF SHOW FEES

EventEntry FeeNotes

Conformation$30.00

Junior Showmanship$10.00

Non-Licensed$10.00

Obedience$30.00

Rally Obedience$30.00

Please Note:
Pre-Entry Special: Any 5 shows/trials same dog $115.00

Pay by PayPal: upstatekennelclub1@gmail.com

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By 11/5/2022

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Maude Tank
8734 Marsh Rd
Plainwell, MI 49080
269.779.5604
mtanko693@aol.com

EXHIBITOR ENTRY FORMS

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Coursing Entry Form

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

GENERAL INFORMATION

Juniors on November 12& 13, 2022 run back to back starting at 9am
Show 1 starts after juniors followed by show 2.

Refund Policy:
Refunds honored before the pre-entry deadline date. Refunds honored after the pre-entry deadline date based on dog injury, illness or death provided with Vet certificate of verification.
For Obedience trials: refund provided

This event was last updated on Mon, Sep 12, 2022

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >

For the most up to date information, please 'Like' our Facebook page! Follow the link in the Facebook icon below

  • Facebook